Our Mission:

To improve the quality of life in the community

through volunteer service and fund development

Past Presidents

 

Mrs. Maxwell Badgley 1930-1932
Mrs. Harry Sparks 1932-1934 
Mrs. Creihton Ryerson  1934-1935
Mrs. Clifford Sparks  1935-1937 
Mrs. Mary Louise Reynolds  1937-1938 
Mrs. Harold Andrews  1938-1939 
Mrs. Russell Bengell  1939-1940 
Mrs. Frank Langford  1940-1942 
Mrs. Leonard Field, III  1942-1944 
Mrs. W. N. Atkinson  1944-1945 
Mrs. Robert Hankcock  1945-1946 
Mrs. Fred Ingram, Jr.  1946-1947 
Mrs. Harold Handley  1947-1948 
Mrs. Lee Walner  1948-1949 
Mrs. Henry Jury  1949-1950 
Mrs. Max Pittelco  1950-1951 
Mrs. Carl Eberle  1951-1952 
Mrs. Betty L. Woodfield  1952-1953 
Mrs. Robert Franklin  1953-1954 
Mrs. Burdette Peterson  1954-1955 
Mrs. Gerald Franklin  1955-1956 
Mrs. William Steppon  1956-1957 
Mrs. Bennet Wandel  1957-1958 
Mrs. J. S. Harris  1958-1959 
Mrs. J. R. Fowler  1959-1960 
Mrs. H. S. Hunt, Jr.  1960-1961 
Mrs. John H. Kudner  1961-1962 
Mrs. Russell Noble  1962-1963 
Mrs. Fred Heatherwick  1963-1964 
Mrs. Barron Clemons  1964-1965 
Mrs. Arthur Moller, Jr.  1965-1966 
Mrs. Daniel Baldwin  1966-1967 
Mrs. Robert Walker  1967-1968 
Mrs. Philip Johnston  1968-1969 
Mrs. W. Kenneth Bunting  1969-1970 
Mrs. Burleigh Cook  1970-1971 
Mrs. Charles Nelson  1971-1972 
Miss Natalie Field  1972-1973 
Mrs. John Way, Jr.  1973-1974 
Mrs. Jack Garrett  1974-1975
Mrs. Josephine Bacon  1975-1976 
Mrs. Robert Puckey  1976-1977 
Mrs. John Kinch  1977-1978 
Mrs. Jon Patton  1978-1979 
Mrs. Philip Richards  1979-1980 
Mrs. James Askins  1980-1981 
Mrs. Kathy Lincoln  1981-1982 
Mrs. Phil Dawson  1982-1983 
Mrs. Charles McClafferty  1983-1984 
Mrs. Philip Hammond  1984-1985 
Mrs. Thomas Drummy  1985-1986 
Mrs. Max Rogers  1986-1987 
Mrs. Lewis Reynolds  1987-1988 
Mrs. Chad Schmucker  1988-1989 
Mrs. Russ Youngdahl, Jr.  1989-1990 
Mrs. John Dellas  1990-1991 
Mrs. Carl English  1991-1992 
Mrs. Kelly Farr  1992-1993 
Mrs. Douglas Davey  1993-1994 
Mrs. David Fuchs  1994-1995 
Mrs. Stephen Artz  1995-1996 
Mrs. Nancee Bender  1996-1997 
Mrs. James Utess  1997-1998 
Mrs. John Cummings  1998-1999 
Mrs. Paula Fries  1999-2000 
Mrs. Marie Schultz  2000-2001 
Mrs. Denise Zebley  2001-2002 
Mrs. Linda Minnear  2002-2003 
Mrs. Daria Grinenko  2003-2004 
Mrs. Valerie Doane  2004-2005 
Mrs. Anne Vendola  2005-2006 
Mrs. Aimee Fors  2006-2007 
Mrs. Shannon O'Shea  2007-2008 
Mrs. Cathe Pickett  2008-2009
Mrs. Heather Wilson  2009-2010 
Mrs. Kristina Fisk 2010-2011
Mrs. Sheila Troxel 2011-2013
Mrs. Josnelly Aponte2013-2015
 Mrs. Chris Gorton  2015-2016
 Mrs. Amanda Goldsmith 2016-2017
© Jackson Junior Welfare League
Powered by Wild Apricot Membership Software